Privacy policy

//Privacy policy
Privacy policy 2017-12-15T20:30:03+00:00

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we are aware that Smart Procom Services SA de CV (In front, Procom), residing at Mount Athos 355, Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, Mexico, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; undertake studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption patterns; Periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof; evaluate the quality of service we provide, and generally to comply with the obligations we have made to you.

For the above purposes, we need to obtain the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Email
  • Phone number

It is important to inform you of your right to cancellation of your personal data and access, rectification, to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent for this purpose have given us.

For this it is necessary to send the request pursuant to the Law in its Art. 29th Iliana Salazar, head of our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at 355 Mount Athos, Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico, or, to communicate on the phone or via email 6286.43.25 to privacidad@procom-inc.net, which confirms request by phone to ensure correct reception.

If you do not wish to receive promotional messages from us, please send your request via email: privacidad@procom-inc.net

Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult in http://www.procom-inc.net/en/aviso-de-privacidad/

Last Modified: 2014-02-21